Arizona Landlord Tenant Law
[…] 1. The person authorized to manage the premises.
2. An owner of the premises or a person authorized to act for and on behalf of the owner for the purpose of service of process and for the purpose of receiving and receipting for notices and demands § 33-1310. General definitions – defines general terms related to the content of Arizona Landlord Tenant Law
Article 2. Landlord Obligations – explains all obligations of landlord under the Landlord Tenant Act, including supplying tenant with possession of the premises, maintaining a fit premises and limitations of liability.
Article 3. Tenant Obligations – Gives all details regarding tenant responsibilities throughout the tenancy. § 33-1343. Access – specifies the right of access, that the landlord must not abuse right of access and that “Except in case of emergency or if it is impracticable to do so, the landlord shall give the tenant at least two days’ notice of the landlord’s intent to enter and enter only at reasonable times.”
Disclosure of the Arizona Residential Landlord and Tenant Act – The property owner or landlord must provide to the tenant a written notice that advises the tenant that the Landlord Tenant Act is available “on the Arizona department of housing’s website” at or before the beginning of the tenancy.